Skip Navigation LinksHome > MF Analyser > Category Returns

Category Returns

CategoryAverage Returns
 1 Week1 Month3 Months1 Year3 Years
Equity - Auto 0.354.0410.7228.6324.73
Equity - Balanced Fund 0.201.373.8213.2610.67
Equity - Banking 0.723.8112.7137.5118.69
Equity - Diversified 0.412.438.5326.5817.24
Equity - Diversified 0.312.345.9719.4310.27
Equity - FMCG 1.134.278.3824.0318.34
Equity - Index 0.302.456.0519.069.73
Equity - Infotech -0.510.68-0.63-6.636.75
Equity - Media -0.11-0.921.5915.3111.78
Equity - Pharma -0.11-2.07-6.00-2.9511.95
Next
* Equity - Returns upto 1 year are absolute and over 1 year are CAGR.
* Debt - Returns upto 1 year are annualised and over 1 year are CAGR.



Home | Privacy Policy | Fraud Prevention | Disclaimer | Miscellaneous| Link To Us | Feedback | Sitemap